POLICY PRIVACY

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

APPLICATIONS OF SIMULATION SIMTEC, S.L. Hereinafter SIMUMAK, informs the users of its website www.simumak.com through this Privacy Policy about the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected through browsing or contracting services that perform on this portal. The use of this website by the user implies acceptance by him of this Privacy Policy.

SIMUMAK adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of persons physical with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of the same, and in that not provided for by the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Through the registration forms of this website or the sending of email, personal data of each user is collected and processed, the treatment of which is governed by this Privacy Policy. These data are necessary for the management and maintenance of some of the services provided by SIMUMAK.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The person responsible for the treatment of personal data that the user provides when accessing and using the website is, as the owner, APLICACIONES DE SIMULACION SIMTEC, S.L. with CIF: B83733535, registered office at Avda Real de Pinto, 91 – 28021 MADRID, registered in the Mercantile Registry of MADRID Volume: 21,194, Folio: 75, Section: 8, Sheet: 376395, Registration: 3rd, telephone: 912346019 and email info@simumak.com.

SIMUMAK undertakes to apply the computer security measures provided in the aforementioned regulations, in order to prevent access or improper use of the data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

DURATION OF DATA STORAGE

SIMUMAK, as the controller, undertakes to store and manage the personal data and information collected through this website with due confidentiality as long as the professional relationship that arises is maintained and the interested person does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, by a term not exceeding 5 years, counting from the end of the commercial relationship established between the user and SIMUMAK. However, the data controller may keep, duly blocked, the data to attend to possible administrative or jurisdictional responsibilities.

close

Simumak News

¡Regístrate para recibir tu boletín con las últimas noticias y novedades de Simumak!

¡No enviamos spam! Lee nuestra política de privacidad para más información.

EnglishSpanish